Logo
+91-22-61666888
Register
Privacy Policy
 
 

Introduction

We, 'F. Gheewala Human Resource consultants' and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respect your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. We are highly confidential under our terms to protect the data of any person/ individual or an organisation under Information Technology Act, 2000 of India and the information won't be used for any marketing or other related purposes by any other organisation unless consented.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Website activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site. Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Website and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.


Third Party Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.gheewalajobs.com website of F. Gheewala Human Resource consultants. However, we may provide information, including Personal Information that 'F. Gheewala Human Resource consultants' collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver suitable programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important mean by which 'F. Gheewala Human Resource consultants' maintains its Website and mailing lists. 'F. Gheewala Human Resource consultants' will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers obligatorily protect Personal Information on our behalf.

'F. Gheewala Human Resource consultants' does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on our behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against F. Gheewala Human Resource consultant's policy to sell Personal Information collected online.


Your Consent

By using this Website, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy given above as well as those explained.


Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.


Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personal information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.


Information Sharing and Disclosure

F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultants do not rent, sell, or share personal information with other Individuals or non-affiliated companies apart to provide products or services you've requested with your consent.

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of 'F. Gheewala Human Resource consultantsIndia Limited' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantscommunicate with you about the best suitable offers However; these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of F. Gheewala Human Resource consultants terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

We transfer information about you if F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantsis acquired by or merged with any another company. In this event, F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantswill notify you before your information is transferred and becomes subject to a changed privacy policy. F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantsdoes not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantsadvertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantsworks with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business. For more information regarding providers of products or services that you've requested please read our detailed reference links.


Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

" We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantsreserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at anytime. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. Disclaimer F. Gheewala Human Resource consultants does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security.

F. Gheewala Human Resourceconsultants shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.


Contact Information

F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantswelcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy;F. Gheewala Human Resource Consultantswill employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.


Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by Gheewala Human Re-sources consultants at any time. Gheewala Human Re-sources consultants is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction

Lorenter code hereem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

For detailed privacy policy click here